HomeLibrary5-a-DayFAQsEspañolLeaf ConcentrateYou Can Help 
 

Moringa the Miracle Tree

 PodsLeavesLeaf Powder
Moisture86.9757.5
Calories2692205
Protein (g)2.56.727.1
Fat (g)0.11.72.3
Carbohydrate (g)3.713.438.2
Fiber (g)4.80.919.2
Minerals (g)22.3-
Ca (mg)304402,003
Mg (mg)2424368
P (mg)11070204
K (mg)2592591,324
Cu (mg)3.11.10.57
Fe (mg)5.3728.2
S (mg)137137870
Oxalic acid (mg)101011.60%
Vitamin A - B carotene (mg)0.116.816.3
Vitamin B -choline ( ' mg)423423-
Vitamin B I -thiarnin (mg)0.050.212.64
Vitamin B2 -riboflavin (mg)0.070.0520.5
Vitamin B3 -nicotinic acid (mg)0.20.88.2
Vitamin C -ascorbic acid (mg)12022017.3
Vitamin E -tocopherol acetate (mg--113
Arginine (g/ I 6g N)3.661.33%
Histidine (g/16g N)1.12.10.61%
Lysine (gl I 6g N)1.54.31.32%
Tryptophan. (g/ I 6g N)0.81.90.43%
Phenylanaline (g/16g N)4.36.41.39%
Methionine (g/ I 6g N)1.420.35%
Threonine (g/ I 6g N)3.94.91.19%
Leucine (g/ I 6g N)6.59.31.95%
lsoleucine (g/16g N)4.46.30.83%
Valine (g/ I 6g N)5.47.11.06%
 

About LFL    Library    FAQ's    5-a-Day    Leaf Crops    Leaf Concentrate    Español    Contact Us    You Can Help

[ Home Page ]  Copyright © by Leaf for Life    [ Email: Information from Leaf for Life ]